THOUSANDS OF FREE BLOGGER TEMPLATES

Wednesday, March 31, 2010

Flix From Cali

video


video
My Gramps singing 'Visions of Johanna'...teehee


video
Just goofin' off...

video


video


video
Some random street performers (btw, cheering you hear isn't coming from me but the crazies next to me).

video
Our...interesting bike adventures.

video


video
Newport Beach!!!

video
This one's kinda random but it was loads of fun.

video
Phillippe's.

video
In Chinatown.

video
My Gramps singing again. The framing of this video is a little off because he would get embarrassed when he seen the camera so we had to sneak it.

1 Creative Observation(s):

Mike Giardino said...

LOL, the bike thing was really funny i almost yodeled... NOT!!!!
Wouldn't that be funny if eveeryone yodeled instead of laughed.... yeah a thought from my world. THAT WAS JUST A SAMPLE!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!