THOUSANDS OF FREE BLOGGER TEMPLATES

Friday, February 27, 2009

Unmethodically Arbitrary

'A Christian Family'
video

'The Old Story Will Never Grow Old'
video


Me and Haley were really bored so we started looking around for something to do when we randomly looked up and found this magical secret door in the bathroom ceiling. Next thing ya know I'm on Haley's shoulders (honestly, I don't even remember how I got there... kinda blacked out for a sec), Chey's snapping photos like crazy, and we for some idiotic reason can't stop laughing. For seriousness, we were laughing sooooo hard that my mom heard us from the outside and came in to see what was going on. Luckily, Haley and I were hidden behind the door trying our very hardest not to laugh. We still have no idea what it looks like up there...

the photo above is for Haley, it was pitch black on my camera's screen and I told her I would fix it to where we could see what was going on.

goodness, I look awful in this pic but I had to put it on here 'cause Haley looks hilarious



this was taken seconds before my mom walked in...

inside joke...
"Now that's what I need to be learnin'!"
*smack-smack* "Get out!"



random pic of Ashlyn...

3 Creative Observation(s):

iman said...

yay me!
first comment.
anywooo, so yea, i havent talked to you in like 587864352468 ages. wat is up with that bffffl? huh, huh, huh? you gonna answer me!? woah, definitely just kidding!

will be at church sunday night, morning goin to memorial! so yea.

i am still workin on ten comments. finally learned how to circumnavigate the parental controls,...muah-ha-ha-ha!

iman said...

i was mad because the stinkin blogg thing said "1 comments"

what kinda mess is that.

now there are two comments and the adjective and noun are in agreement.

Jacob Coe said...

Lol!!!! The look on your face in these pictures are great Jose!!! It looks like your laughing So hard and it's making me laugh!!